2020-2021 External Achievement

Campus Life under Pandemic - Co Video Competition

Champion

~LAM NOK HIM

~SAEED ANS SHAHZAD

~KWONG WAI YIU

~SALINAS MARC NHELSON CASAO

~D'SOUZA SEAN DIAGO

SportACT Award Scheme

Active School Award

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College) 

Tian Ran Healthcare Limited Scholarship

Awardee

~LING YING SUET

~DAMAI NISHKARSH

2020 Caring School Award

Caring School Award

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College) 

Student of the year 2019 (South China Morning Post & The Hong Kong Jockey Club)

Best Improvement 

~He Si Yi

-English Penmanship Competition - Secondary School (Senior)

-Award of Nomination

~Awardee SORIANO AYA JAMILA DIAZ

Health and Technology Leaders of Tomorrow

Harmony Scholarship (2020-21)

~Awardee VO HOANG LONG

~Awardee CHUNG KAI WA PETER

~Awardee ODITA ALEXIS MAE GALANZA

~Awardee SU QIUHUANG

~Awardee CHEN YUTONG

~Awardee YU HUICHUAN

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students (2020-21)

~Awardee OCAMPO ELYZA JHILL

~Awardee LI JIALE

A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards

~Awardee YUNG WAI CHAM

Applied Learning Scholarship (2019-20)

~Awardee OU ZUOLIANG

2020 Ng Teng Fong Scholarship (Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation)

~Awardee SU QIUHUANG

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award (2019-20)

~Awardee SINGH BHULLAR NARINDER

~Awardee KAUR DHILLON ARDEEN

~Awardee SIRIPHAN EKAWEE

~Awardee XIAO MING

~Awardee SHRESTHA SAMITA

~Awardee CHAN CHUN HEI

~Awardee YUEN SHUK YU

~Awardee MOHAMMAD QASIM

~Awardee CHEN JIBIN

~Awardee ASHRAF IQRA

~Awardee LEUNG HAU YEE

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award Scholarship (2019-20)

〜Awardee SHRESTHA SAMITA

Hong Kong Mathematical Games Open

~2nd Runner-up REN SIYU

2019-2020 External Achievement

-ISTEM Starter competition 1st-Runner Up

 

-Most Practical STEM Product

~CHUNG KAI WAH

~LUO WEIJUN

~YAN WING YEE

~TSO FUNG KONG

~REN SIYU

-Bronze Award CHEN YUTONG

-Certificate CHEN YUTONG

-Certificate LI YAN HEI

-Certificate LIN ZILIN

-Certificate REN SIYU

-Certificate CHUNG KAI WA PETER

-Certificate ZHANG CHEN YI

71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Chinese Solo Verse Speaking

Cantonese

-3rd place CHEUNG TSZ YAN

Mandarin

-Merit  WANG YI MAN

-Merit  CHEUNG PING

-Merit  LUO WEIJUN

-Merit  LI YAN HEI

-Merit  AU-YEUNG HOI KIU

-Merit  TSO FUNG KONG

-Proficiency  WONG MING HUNG STEVEN

-Proficiency  ZHENG ZIXUN

English Solo Verse Speaking

-3rd place  URMENETA ALFONSO JOAQUIN IGNACIO

-Merit  D'SOUZA SEAN DIAGO

-Merit  LIMBU GRISHMA

-Merit  CHEN PAOLO LINTAG

-Merit  TAI LOK HEI

-Merit  RAI SUMAN

-Merit  SHRESTHA SAMITA

-Proficiency  GURUNG ALISHA

Joint School Fencing Competition (BY JOSS)

-Champion  SAN JOSE CYRON REGINALD TABLADA

-1st Runner-up  SARKER ADITTO

Harmony Scholarship 2018-19 (HKSAR Secretary for Home Affairs)

-Awardee  LI YAN HEI

-Awardee  CHEUNG TSZ YAN

-Awardee  LUO WEIJUN

-Awardee  CHAN SIN MEI

-Awardee  URMENETA ALFONSO JOAQUIN IGNACIO

-Awardee  LI JIALE

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students 2019/20 (Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council)

-Awardee  PUN GARBUJA ROSHNI

-Awardee  THAPA BHAGWATI

A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards

-Awardee  LAI SIU KI

Applied Learning Scholarship (2018-19 School Year) (Law’s Charitable Foundation & Education Bureau)

-Awardee  CHEUNG PING

2019 Ng Teng Fong Scholarship (Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation)

-Awardee  YAN WING YEE

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 (Youth Arch Foundation)

-Awardee  THAPA BHAGWATI

-Awardee  OCAMPO ELYZA JHILL

-Awardee  URMENETA ALFONSO JOAQUIN IGNACIO

-Awardee  LUO WEIJUN

-Awardee  ZHUANG YINQI

-Awardee  OCAMPO ANNE RHOZE

-Awardee  ZHANG ZIZHAO

-Awardee  YEUNG TSZ

-Awardee  CHAN SUI KAI

-Awardee  GURUNG HITMAN

The Harvard Book Prize 2020 Hong Kong

-Winner  LIMBU NUMA

-1st Runner-up  GOMEZ KIMBERLY NICOLE CABUGZA

-2nd Runner-up  YU HUICHUAN

Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2019 (The Hong Kong Council of Social Service)

-Awardee  THAPA BHAGWATI

-Awardee  OCAMPO ELYZA JHILL

Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2020 (The Hong Kong Council of Social Service)

-Awardee  LAI WAI MING

-Awardee  YU HUICHUAN

"Fifty Years of Continuous Excellence"

in Molding the Young Minds

 CONTACT US 

Tel:  2389 6299

Fax: 2797 3618

Email: hw2@deliagroup.edu.hk

Address: 223 Hip Wo Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2020 Delia Group of Schools. All Rights Reserved.