2020-2021 External Achievement

「迎國旗、奏國歌」計劃

畢業證書

~DU XIAO CHUAN

~LEI RUIJIA

~XIAO MING

~CHONG HO CHING

~HO SING YU 

~CAO JOSHUA GEORGE

The Greater Bay Area STEM Excellence Achievement Award 2021 (Hong Kong)

Merit Award

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College)

The Greater Bay Area STEM Excellence Award 2021 (Hong Kong)

Merit Award

~CAO JOSHUA GEORGE

~ABDULGHANI ALI SHAHNAWAZ OTHMAN

~GURUNG ANJILA

~SARKER ADITTO

~THAI YI-MAN

~URMENETA ALFONSO JOAQUIN IGNACIO

The Community Chest Flag Day 2019

Highest Donation Increment Award

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College)

Top Ten Participation Rate Award No.7

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College)

73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Silver Award

~LEE MAN YEE

2020-2021 Kwun Tong District Video Contest

Certificate of Appreciation

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College) 

Campus Life under Pandemic - Co Video Competition

Champion

~LAM NOK HIM

~SAEED ANS SHAHZAD

~KWONG WAI YIU

~SALINAS MARC NHELSON CASAO

~D'SOUZA SEAN DIAGO

SportACT Award Scheme

Active School Award

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College) 

Tian Ran Healthcare Limited Scholarship

Awardee

~LING YING SUET

~DAMAI NISHKARSH

2020 Caring School Award

Caring School Award

~Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo No.2 College) 

Student of the year 2019 (South China Morning Post & The Hong Kong Jockey Club)

Best Improvement 

~He Si Yi

-English Penmanship Competition - Secondary School (Senior)

-Award of Nomination

~Awardee SORIANO AYA JAMILA DIAZ

Health and Technology Leaders of Tomorrow

Name同學姓名
Prize
獎項
AKSAR MAIRA
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
GURUNG AYUSHMAAN 古浩文
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
KHAN SAIF 簡沙夫
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
MALIK SAHABAT SAHAR 馬志花
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
MUHAMMAD AAQIB 莫艾棋
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
BHULLAR NARINDER SINGH
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
D'SOUZA SEAN DIAGO
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
SATYADEEP PADULLAPARTHI
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
WONG MING HUNG STEVEN 黃明洪
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
ABDULGHANI ALI SHAHNAWAZ OTHMAN 
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
CAO JOSHUA GEORGE 曹俊傑
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
DHILLON ARDEEN KAUR 
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
GURUNG ANJILA 
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
LAMEY KEVIN EHAB GAMAL
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
MALIK MOHAMMAD AASHIR 莫沙阿
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
SARKER ADITTO
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
THAI YI-MAN 趙依雯
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
THAPA JESHNA
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
PUN DEBIN
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
ESPIA MARK JOSEPH BUNGABONG
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
SAN JOSE CYRON REGINALD TABLADA
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
SAFA ZULFIQAR 莎花
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
KWOK PUN LEONG XAVIER 郭本量
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
GURUNG NANCY
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
LIMBU NUMA
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
OCAMPO ELYZA JHILL
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
PUN GARBUJA ROSHNI 
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書
ABBAS IFRA SHAHID
Certificate of Attendance
出席証書

Harmony Scholarship (2020-21)

~Awardee VO HOANG LONG

~Awardee CHUNG KAI WA PETER

~Awardee ODITA ALEXIS MAE GALANZA

~Awardee SU QIUHUANG

~Awardee CHEN YUTONG

~Awardee YU HUICHUAN

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students (2020-21)

~Awardee OCAMPO ELYZA JHILL

~Awardee LI JIALE

A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards

~Awardee YUNG WAI CHAM

Applied Learning Scholarship (2019-20)

~Awardee OU ZUOLIANG

2020 Ng Teng Fong Scholarship (Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation)

~Awardee SU QIUHUANG

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award (2019-20)

~Awardee SINGH BHULLAR NARINDER

~Awardee KAUR DHILLON ARDEEN

~Awardee SIRIPHAN EKAWEE

~Awardee XIAO MING

~Awardee SHRESTHA SAMITA

~Awardee CHAN CHUN HEI

~Awardee YUEN SHUK YU

~Awardee MOHAMMAD QASIM

~Awardee CHEN JIBIN

~Awardee ASHRAF IQRA

~Awardee LEUNG HAU YEE

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award Scholarship (2019-20)

〜Awardee SHRESTHA SAMITA

Hong Kong Mathematical Games Open

~2nd Runner-up REN SIYU

2019-2020 External Achievement

-ISTEM Starter competition 1st-Runner Up

 

-Most Practical STEM Product

~CHUNG KAI WAH

~LUO WEIJUN

~YAN WING YEE

~TSO FUNG KONG

~REN SIYU

-Bronze Award CHEN YUTONG

-Certificate CHEN YUTONG

-Certificate LI YAN HEI

-Certificate LIN ZILIN

-Certificate REN SIYU

-Certificate CHUNG KAI WA PETER

-Certificate ZHANG CHEN YI

71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Chinese Solo Verse Speaking

Cantonese

-3rd place CHEUNG TSZ YAN

Mandarin

-Merit  WANG YI MAN

-Merit  CHEUNG PING

-Merit  LUO WEIJUN

-Merit  LI YAN HEI

-Merit  AU-YEUNG HOI KIU

-Merit  TSO FUNG KONG

-Proficiency  WONG MING HUNG STEVEN

-Proficiency  ZHENG ZIXUN

English Solo Verse Speaking

-3rd place  URMENETA ALFONSO JOAQUIN IGNACIO

-Merit  D'SOUZA SEAN DIAGO

-Merit  LIMBU GRISHMA

-Merit  CHEN PAOLO LINTAG

-Merit  TAI LOK HEI

-Merit  RAI SUMAN

-Merit  SHRESTHA SAMITA

-Proficiency  GURUNG ALISHA

Joint School Fencing Competition (BY JOSS)

-Champion  SAN JOSE CYRON REGINALD TABLADA

-1st Runner-up  SARKER ADITTO

Harmony Scholarship 2018-19 (HKSAR Secretary for Home Affairs)

-Awardee  LI YAN HEI

-Awardee  CHEUNG TSZ YAN

-Awardee  LUO WEIJUN

-Awardee  CHAN SIN MEI

-Awardee  URMENETA ALFONSO JOAQUIN IGNACIO

-Awardee  LI JIALE

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students 2019/20 (Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council)

-Awardee  PUN GARBUJA ROSHNI

-Awardee  THAPA BHAGWATI

A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards

-Awardee  LAI SIU KI

Applied Learning Scholarship (2018-19 School Year) (Law’s Charitable Foundation & Education Bureau)

-Awardee  CHEUNG PING

2019 Ng Teng Fong Scholarship (Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation)

-Awardee  YAN WING YEE

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 (Youth Arch Foundation)

-Awardee  THAPA BHAGWATI

-Awardee  OCAMPO ELYZA JHILL

-Awardee  URMENETA ALFONSO JOAQUIN IGNACIO

-Awardee  LUO WEIJUN

-Awardee  ZHUANG YINQI

-Awardee  OCAMPO ANNE RHOZE

-Awardee  ZHANG ZIZHAO

-Awardee  YEUNG TSZ

-Awardee  CHAN SUI KAI

-Awardee  GURUNG HITMAN

The Harvard Book Prize 2020 Hong Kong

-Winner  LIMBU NUMA

-1st Runner-up  GOMEZ KIMBERLY NICOLE CABUGZA

-2nd Runner-up  YU HUICHUAN

Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2019 (The Hong Kong Council of Social Service)

-Awardee  THAPA BHAGWATI

-Awardee  OCAMPO ELYZA JHILL

Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2020 (The Hong Kong Council of Social Service)

-Awardee  LAI WAI MING

-Awardee  YU HUICHUAN